Home > Production Listings > Crackheads

Crackheads

Feature Film
Production Company: Big Rabbit
Status: Released 2013

Makeup
Costumes
Music
Production Designer
Editor
Director of Photography
Executive Producers
 
Co-Producer
Producer
Writers
 
Director
Celeste Strewe
Vanessa Chester
The Sound Room
Henric Matthiesen
Edward Sampson
Alex McDonald
Andy Sophocleous
Tim Tsiklauri
Nicola Peeperkoorn
Andy Sophocleous
Andy Sophocleous
Tim Tsiklauri
Tim Tsiklauri
First Assistant Directors
 
Additional First Assistant Directors
 
 
Enny Benzonelli
CJ Withey
Josh Johnston
Nick Miller
Theo McGrath
Priest
Thomas
Raj
Jimmy
Wade
Ashika
Emmanuel
Shane
Ethan
The Bishop
Elizabeth
Matthew
Yvette
Ajay
Suzy
Alice
Andy
Male Patient
Gustaffson
Casting Agent
Young Policeman
Gary
Inspector
Fast Food Supervisor
Real Estate Agent
American Tourist
Suburban Housewife
Gym Blonde
Garage Sale Man
Mark (the Reader)
Reporter
Receptionist
TAB Clerk
Eli
Dairy Owner
P.A.
Sergeant Gatehouse
Soundie
Referee
Spectator
Policewoman
Nurse 1
Nurse 2
Patient
Office Worker
Parishioner
Angry Footballer
Bumza Guy
Bumza Girls
 
 
 
On Set DOP
Security Guard
Checkout Girl
Hokey Pokey Hank
Jeremy Birchall
Preston O’Brien
Alvin Maharaj
Kurt Stowers
Jamie Robinson
Marjan Gorgani
Midge Perez
Rangi Rangitukunoa
Andries Mentz
David Aston
Denise Snoad
Stephen Brunton
Luna Rioumina
Rajat Dehl
Kail Huiarangi
Shannon Claire
Brendan Lovell
Greg Smith
Andy Sophocleous
Amber Rhodes
Coen Falke
Dan Pretorius
Sean O’Connor
Grant Mitchell
Greg Goodyer
Campbell Cooley
Sandra Fischer
Kirsten Pedersen
Mark Snoad
Chad Mills
Yvette Harvie-Salter
Anita Crisinel
Luke Watkinson
Daniel Sewell
Jay Patel
Ben Hobbs
Brad Gatehouse
Andrew Stanaway
Ryan Lampp
Omar Al-Sobky
Nicola Peeperkoorn
Kasia Pollock
Chrystal Ashford
Theo McGrath
Rachel Nicholls
Lena Cairns
Paul Dean
Andy Sophocleous
Shannon Metcalfe
Olivia Hadlow
Bille Holland
Grayson Ibell
Hugh Calveley
Steve Tipane
Helena-Grace Treadwell
Cherokee Franco
Stunts by
 
 
 
Paintings by
Steve Tipane
Andy Sophocleous
Chad Mills
Omar Al Sobky
Andrew Stanaway
Steadicam Operator
First Assistant Camera
 
 
Camera Assistants
 
Assistant Editor
VFX Coordinator
Post Prod Supervisor
Sound Mixers
 
 
Boom Operators
 
Props Coordinator
Assistant Props
Art Director
First Assist Art Director
On set labels/graphics
Art Department Assist
 
 
 
 
Set Dressers
 
On Set Dresser
Art Dept Coordinator
Gaffer
Best Boy Electric
Lighting Assistants
 
 
Key Makeup Artist
Production Accountant
Production Manager
Stills Photographer
Locations Manager
Location Scouts
 
On Set Special Effects
Concept Artist
Storyboard Artist
Prop Makers
 
Second Unit Director
Construction Manager
Construction Assistant
Construction Assistant
Production Assistants
 
 
Legal
Unit Manager
Unit
Alex McDonald
Eoin O’Liddigh
Carita De Jong
Alex Campbell
Manon Laffitte
David Chan
Alex Liu
Tim Tsiklauri
Edward Sampson
Matt Dickens
Gabrielle Muller
CJ Withey
Jamie Goodwin
David Green
Chrystal Ashford
Lisa Ioane
Chrystal Ashford
Alexx Resch
Shona Tarai
Shona Tarai
Lisa Ioane
Sarah Beale
Eloise Gorham
Crystal Gorham
Alexx Resch
Lisa Ioane
Alexx Resch
Chrystal Ashford
Alex Jenkins
Sam Brehend
Matt Thomas
Finn McGowan
James Jefford
John Howard
Tim Tsiklauri
Theo McGrath
Ida Larson
Nick Miller
Mark Hayhow
Nick Miller
Alexx Resch
Andrew Stanaway
Meg Cummins
Alexx Resch
Keegan Jansen
Luke Watkinson
Vladimir Tsiklauri
Ramet (Tong) Rungchat
Karzan Ahmet
Anthony Wackrow
Matthew Neary
Rohit Pande
Tim Riley
Rachel Jury
Anthony Wackrow
Colour Grade by
 
Colourist
 
Opening Titles and Graphics by
 
Visual Effects by
 
 
 
 
 
Sound Mix/ Sound Design
Additional Track Lay
 
Music by
Saxophone (end title track)
ColorLab
 
Benji Dalton
 
Grace Holdsworth
 
Simon Dye
Ian Quigley
Gareth Jensen
Jayson Simpson
Jacob Tuck
 
Dick Reade
Chay McClaren
 
The Sound Room
Chris Nielson
The Producers Wish to Acknowledge and Thank the Following for Their Assistance:
 
Dick Reade
Ande Schurr
Panavision – Paul Lake
Rocket Rentals – Gavin Newton & Matthew Redmond
Volcano Lighting – Grant McKinnon
Jerry Mauger @Jerryrig
ColorLab – Amit, Benji, Leela & Lance
Imagezone – Dean Thomas and Hugh Calveley
Mark and Sue Dixon
The Falkenstein Family
Rachael Lewis-Green and Rob Lewis
John Farrier & Graeme Running at Alexandra Park Raceway
Darryn Bell and Denny’s Restaurant Wairau Park
Nabil Sarris at Crust Pizza Parnell
Lindsay Wilson, European Motor Services
Owen Rogers & Russell Shand St Pauls Presbyterian Church, Devonport
Mark, Graeme and Liz Hayhow
Ralph Wagstaff
Meg, Alec, Warren and Libby Cummins
Hamish and Joy Howden
Angela Barker at the Navy Base
Ben Jones and Gerben Cath at South Seas TV School
Rachel Gardner, Amanda Beckett and everyone at Great Southern TV
Karen Meyer, Peter Verryt and the Waitemata Football Club
Mike Quartly, Exclusive Suit Hire, Newmarket
Strawberry Alarm Clock, Parnell
Trinity Café, Parnell
Shirin Caldwell and the Unitarian Church
Jay Patel and Family, Salisbury Superette, Birkdale
Scarlet Hou and Harbour Fitness Gym, Birkenhead
Deep Singh at Supervalue Supermarket
Georgia Squires, Timothy Crooks and Nicola Peeperkoorn
Adrian and Jenny Dobbe, Avondale Motor Park, Owairaka
Nancey Schroder and Fred Adler at K.I.S.S. Theatre
Father Christopher Brady
Grace Holdsworth
Stephen Sinclair
Guy Saker
Paula Jones
Phil Barlow
Adele Chester
Matt and Nicki Bould
Melissa Osgood
Andries Mentz (for van)
Preston O’Brien (for car)
Chrystal Ashford (for van)
Sarah Burren (for car)
Alvin Maharaj (for car)
Sophie Sampson & Zina Prasad
Lee Marshall
Gancen Ally
Peter Harrison
Ross Jennings
Matt Horrocks
Duncan Cole
Rob and Annette Gledhill
Lance McMinn
Ryan Llamp and Jamie Robinson
Katrina Graaf & David Ware
Alex Lee & Lilian Tetter at TAG
Sasha McMillan at ODD
Glen Real, Paul Tempelman, Theo Veltman at Yukfoo
Richard Moat
Kail Watson
Alla Grynevich
Angela Littlejohn
Athalia Bond
Dean Hunter and Auto Z, Penrose
Roko Babich
Dan Jarman
Carvin Knowles
Sarah Graham Read
Dot Kyle
Craig Hall
Jarod Rawiri
Gareth Reeves
Russell King
Matt Harte
Julia Russell
Mariela De Pablo
Ashley Pitman
Paul Glover
Miranda Bond
Adele Chester
 
Special Thanks To
Vladimir Tsiklauri
Tamara & Ben Loots
Shavket and Taisa Khubbeev
James Brooke, John Nevill, Becs Nevill and Jenny Jones
Rachael Lewis-Green, Robert Walker, Brad Gatehouse
And everyone at Gaulter Russell & Numero
Aston Garratt
The Dixon family
David Samuel
 
 
Extras
Gabriella Osgood
Brooke Johnston
Adam King and Nicola Poppelwell
Amanda Beckett
Larissa Merz
David Bree
Justin Bree
Meg Cummins
Caitlin Renouf
Alex Voronova
Irina Voronova
Celeste Strewe
Vanessa Chester
John Howard
Rachel Jury
Mark Hayhow
Anthony Wackrow
Rohit Pande
Luke Watkinson
Alex Jenkins
Ida Larson
Renee Crowe
Jacob Gunnell
CJ Wihey
Lydia Moore
Hugh Calveley
Lisa Ioane
Matthew Neary
Laura Vandermade
Alice Vandermade
Hamish Grant
Irene Velas
Galina Kosareva
Lena Cairns
Patience Mitchell
Samantha Sherwood
Georgia England
Father Christopher Brady
Caitlin Renouf
Grant Sewell
Judith Lowry
Thomas Doolin
Vincent Phua
Connor Lee Martin
James Fox
Chris Taumihau
Alison McMinn
Sandra Fischer
Adam Turner
Allan Peeperkoorn
Terry O’Brien
Paul Dean
Melissa Osgood
Gabriella Osgood
Kareena Conn
Reece Dennis
Mark Viney
David Heng
Karen Myer
Kristine Morris
Andrea Mei
Graeme Charteris
Grant Sedon
 
 
Filmed on Locations in Auckland, NZ
You may also like
Crackheads a winner in NY
Crackheads wins at NuHo