Westside

TV Drama
Production Company: South Pacific Pictures
Release: 31 May 2015
Broadcaster: TV3
Made with the support of

LOGO_NZONAIR_PRODLIST

CAST
Antonia Prebble
David de Lautour
Daniel Musgrove
Esther Stephens
Todd Emerson
Pana Hema Taylor
Xavier Horan
Sophie Hambleton
Will Hall
Rita West
Ted West
Lefty Munroe
Ngaire Munroe
Bilkey van Heeder
Bert Thompson
Phineas O’Driscoll
Carol O’Driscoll
Mike McArthy
AD_FAKE_3NOW
Rest of cast listed alphabetically
Paul Barry
Reon Bell
Jarred Blakiston
Teuila Blakely
Luke Carroll
Corne Coetzee
Angelina Cottrell
Josephine Davison
David Fane
Liam Ferguson
Eve Gordon
Jimmy Hazelwood
Tatiana Hotere
Jamie Irvine
Aaron Jackson
Adam Jackson
Cole Jenkins
John Leigh
Glen Levy
Jordan Mauger
Gabriel McArtney
Jaime McDermott
Jordan Mooney
John Rawls
Hayden Strait
Patrick Tafa
Joel Tobeck
Jamaica Vaughn
Natalie Welch
Caleb Wells
Elliot Wrightson
Drums (Band)
Wolf West
Vern Gardiner
Talita
The Miner
Guitar (Band)
Desiree Munroe
Lois
Falani Sr
Wolf West
Pat
Guy
Dafna Doslic
Marty Johnstone
Cannonball Hayes
Vocals (Band)
Traffic Cop
Dougal Gibbs
Darijo Doslic
Rod Nugent
Captain Hook
Anne-Marie Gibbs
Eric
Gang Leader
Bass (Band)
Falani
Des McEwan
Maria Doslic
Desiree Munroe
Barry ‘Sparky’ Gibbs
The Artist
PRODUCERS
Executive Producers
 
Producer
Writers
 
Line Producer
Kelly Martin
Chris Bailey
John Laing
Rachel Lang
James Griffin
Tara Landry
PRODUCTION
Production Coordinator
Ass’t Production Coordinator
Production Secretary
Production Runner
Tim Judson
Belinda Cumming
Monique Hoseason
Ngametua Paitai
DIRECTOR
Directors
 
 
Mark Beesley
Murray Keane
Simon Bennett
ACCOUNTS
Production Accountant
Accounts Assistant
Lee-Ann Hasson
Sheree Silver
ART
Production Designer
Art Dept Coordinator
Off Set Art Director
On Set Art Director
Props Buyer
Set Decorator
Set Dec Assist
Standby Props
Art Assist
 
Graphic Designer
Art Dep’t Vehicle Coordinator
Construction Manager
Set Builders
 
 
Clayton Ercolano
Amy Batty
Liz Thompson-Nevitt
Craig Wilson
Todd Smythe
Domini Calder
Holly Macpherson
Brooke Darlison
Josef Scott
Rayne Mokaraka
Sarah Dunn
Rere McLeod
Graham Collins
Bodhi Hegan
Robert Lawson
Kody Doyle
ASSISTANT DIRECTORS
1st ADs
 
2nd Ads
 
 
3rd AD
Terri Kilmartin
Robyn Grace
Amand Weaver
Hayley Budulis
Victoria Connell
Zane McLarin
CAMERA
DOP
Camera Operator
Focus Pullers
 
Camera Assistant
Trainee Camera Assistant
Marty Smith
Dana Little
Sam Bailey
Blair Ihaka
Gary Matthews
Cameron Brown
CASTING
Casting Director
Drama Coach
Annabel Lomas
Stephanie Wilkin
CATERING
Luscious
 
Jono Clarke
Hannes Schulze
COSTUME
Costume Designer
Costume Coordinator
Costume Buyer
Costume Standbys
 
Costume Standby Assist
Costume Dresser
Jaindra Watson
Simone Knight
Briar Vivian
Katie Jones
Lee Foreman
Jasmine Rogers-Sott
Naomi Campbell
EDITORIAL
Editor
 
 
Assistant Editor
Post Production Supervisor
Post Production Co-ordinator
Sound Post Production
Sound Mixer
Composer
Bryan Shaw
Gary Hunt
Brough Johnson
Matt Tate
Grant Baker
Paul Smith
Steve Finnigan
Carl Smith
Joel Haines
GRIPS
Key Grip
Best Boy Grip
Kayne Asher
Michael Reihana
LIGHTING
Gaffer
Best Boy
Generator Operator
LX Assistant
Paul Eversden
Christian Dunn
Mathew Harte
Richard Schofield
LOCATIONS
Locations Manager
On Set Locations
Transport Captains
 
Security
Rick Waite
Mike Toki
Neil Askew
Gary Hendrix
Leonn Lockhart
MAKE UP AND HAIR
Makeup & Hair Designer
Key Makeup & Hair Artist
Make Up & Hair Artists
 
Maya Bailey
Jacqui Leung
Hannah Barber
Daisy Faulkner
PUBLICITY
Publicist Tamar Munch
SAFETY
Safety (C/O Lifeguard and Safety)
Safety Officer
Willy Heatley
Shane Armitage
SCRIPT
Script Supervisors
 
Sandra Dryden
Gabrielle Lynch
SOUND
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator
Sound Assistant
Mark Williams
Corrin Ellingford
Katie Paterson
STUNTS
Stunt Coordinator Mark Harris
UNIT
Unit Manager
Unit Assistant
Nicki Tremain
Don Anderson (Nod)
SOUTH PACIFIC PICTURES
Chairman
Chief Executive Officer
Managing Director
IT Manager
Legal Assistant
Legal & Commercial Affairs
Development Executive
Receptionist
Building Manager
EP – Factual & Comedy
Distribution Manager
IT Support
Accounts Assistant
Financial Controller
Executive Assistant
Accountant
SPP Café
John Barnett
Kelly Martin
Chris Bailey
David Parker
Heather Ah-Yen
Jessica Wiseman
Jo Johnson
Julie Short
Melanie Jones
Rachel Jean
Rebekah Nolan
Ron Chandra
Elisha Calvert
Tania Bettany
Tania Saxon
Vicki Hudson
 
ADDITIONALS
LX Assists
 
 
Grip Assist
Runner/Location Assist
Unit/Location Assist
Shuttle Driver/Additional 3rd
Pattern Cutter
Additional WD Assist
Additional MU Artists
 
Cast Chaperones
 
Cast Driver
Blair Teesdale
Ben Montgomery
James Dudley
Nick Chester
Tavis Hughes
Nick Bodmin
Jonny Moffatt
Rachel Strong
Paloma Johnson
Claire Wollburg
Vinnie Ashton
Jay Saussey
Jan Saussey
Becky Herald
You may also like
Giveaway: Westside S2
Westside confirmed for 3rd season
Clash of Clans
Tropfest heads back to the Bowl